St. Andrew's Presbyterian, Martintown
Rev. Ian telling the Children's Story

Our Ministers

The following is a list of ministers who have served officially in our church:

Minister Dates
Rev. Herbert Dam November 1929 to November 1936
Rev. James G. Berry January 1937 to July 1943
Robertson Millar (student) October 1946 to September 1960
Rev. Robertson Millar 1960 to 1963
Kenneth McDonald (student) September 1963 to April 1967
Rev. Kenneth McDonald May 1967 to 1974
Various Student Ministers 1974 to 1975
Rev. D. Ross MacDonald October 1975 to June 1984
Rev. Douglas Henry June 1984 to June 1985
Rev. Roger McPhee June 1985 to May 1987
Rev. Douglas Henry June 1987 to 1988
Rev. Ian MacMillan October 1988 to present

NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive updates on new arrivals and special offers.